Hotel Kaso Ervehe

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Boasting an aqua park, a sun deck, and a picnic area, Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet lies 9 minutes' walk from the Fir of Hotova National Park. Featuring currency exchange and a tour desk throughout the property, the hotel is located in proximity to the City Stone of Përmet.

    This comfortable hotel is a great place to stay due to its quiet location in Permet. The Kaso Ervehe is also within a 700-metre distance of the Tekke of Baba Aliu in Permet. The property is just near Permet - Gjirokaster bus station.

    This Permet hotel offers rooms with a patio featuring an ironing set and climate control, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a private bathroom. They feature bathrooms with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower as well as a hair dryer and bath sheets. Staying at Hotel Kaso Ervehe, guests can enjoy views of the mountain.

    A buffet breakfast is served daily. Gastronomic options include a coffee bar. The bar area includes a lounge. Guests can enjoy healthy cuisine in Villa Permet Restaurant located 5 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:30 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet

    This Permet hotel offers rooms with a patio featuring an ironing set and climate control, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a private bathroom. They feature bathrooms with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower as well as a hair dryer and bath sheets. Staying at Hotel Kaso Ervehe, guests can enjoy views of the mountain.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Sinks photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Facilities photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Beds photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Facilities photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Toilets photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Facilities photo
    Double Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Facilities photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Sinks photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Facilities photo
    Standard Twin Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Beds photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Toilets photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Exterior photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Gym photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Facilities photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo
    Classic Triple Room

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Exterior photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Facilities photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Gym photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Room photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Facilities photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Interior photo Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet Amenities photo
    Family Suite

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Hotel Kaso Ervehe?
      Guests staying at the Hotel Kaso Ervehe can check in anytime between 14:30 and 22:00, and check out by 11:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Kaso Ervehe Permet